Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Top Companies for Customer Service is owned by Revolution Events and Beyond Media, all are committed to respecting your privacy rights and protecting personal information about you at all times.

  • We comply with all laws and regulations where we conduct business, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) introduced on 25 May 2018.
  • We never rent or sell personal information to third parties.
  • We control the collection and use of personal information in order to administer our relationship with you and deliver superior service, including letting you know about events that may be relevant to you and connecting you with speakers or other participants at our events.
  • We make it easy for you to remove your name from marketing lists, by emailing: dataprotection@revolution-events.com
  • We insist that the contractors we hire to provide support services to Top Companies for Customer Service adhere to our privacy principles.
  • We safeguard and protect your personal information.
  • We will update or disclose to you the personal information we have about you, upon request.
  • We make every effort to keep personal files complete, up to date, accurate and secure.
  • We ensure that our employees understand our privacy guidelines and their roles in complying with them.
  • We make sure our Privacy Policy is easily accessible to you and post changes to the policy on our websites.
  • We are registered as a Data Controller with the UK Information Commissioners Office (ICO Ref: Z4614695).